Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Minot Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Minot AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Minot North Dakota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Minot ND Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Minot Crime Index 97227824479.3
 
Minot Violent Crimes 57163.1553.5
Minot Murders 007
Minot Rapes 1645.833.1
Minot Robberies 925.8205.8
Minot Aggravated Assaults 3291.6336.5
 
Minot Property Crimes 9152618.83906.1
Minot Burglaries 140400.7813.2
Minot Larceny/Thefts 6901974.92601.7
Minot Motor Vehicle Thefts 85243.3501.5
 
Minot Arsons 1  822.9N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Minot crime collection area population of 34,939.
  • Minot crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Minot crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Minot

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Minot crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Minot crime level is worse than national average.

 MINOT STATISTICS
 Minot Population: 36567
 Male Population: 17626
 Female Population: 18941
 Households: 15520
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Minot Population
Minot Crime Level:

 MORE ND CRIME STATS
  Fargo
  Bismarck
  Grand Forks
  Minot
  Devils Lake
  Mandan
  West Fargo
  Jamestown
  Dickinson
  Williston
  Lidgerwood
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement